fbpx

Achillea Salmon Beauty

£5.50

A charming perennial, with salmon flowerheads that fade to pink and cream.

Category:

Description

Common Name

common yarrow ‘Salmon Beauty’

Size

2L

Genus

Achillea are mat-forming or upright perennials, with groups of small flower heads. Ideal for wildlife gardens or wildflower meadow.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

1 metre

Full Spread

1 metre

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Loam, chalk or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained