fbpx

Achillea Paprika

£10.00

Bright red flowers with yellow eyes appear at the top of stems in early summer. They make excellent cut-flowers due to their unique flower formation.

SKU: 22126 Category:

Description

Common Name

yarrow ‘Paprika’

Size

2L

Genus

Achillea are mat-forming or upright perennials, with groups of small flower heads. Ideal for wildlife gardens or wildflower meadow.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, loam or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained