fbpx

Achillea Lilac Beauty

£7.99

A pretty, mat-forming perennial, with lilac flowerheads.

SKU: 20265 Category:

Description

Common Name

yarrow ‘Lilac Beauty’

Size

2L

Genus

Achillea are mat-forming or upright perennials, with groups of small flower heads. Ideal for wildlife gardens or wildflower meadow.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

West, South or East-facing

Soil

Sand, loam or chalk

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained